Compridos Titles

Comprido’s principals Champion Tournaments

7 x World Champion
1 X World Grappling Champion
6 X Pan American Champion
5 X Brazilian Champion
6 X Brazilian Team Champion
1 X European Champion
1 X European National Team Champion
5 X Chicago Open Champion
2 X Chicago Open Team Champion
HONORS AND AWARDS:

BLACK BELT

Pan American Master Champion (2012)
Chicago Open (winter) Champion (2012)
Chicago Open (winter) Champion (2011)
Chicago Open (Sumer) Champion (2011)
European National Team Champion (2011)
European Champion (2011)
Naga Champion (2010)
Chicago Open Sumer Champion (2010)
Chicago Open Sumer Absolute (2010)
Abu Dhabi Pro Trials Champion Absolute (2010)
Abu Dhabi Pro Trials Champion (2010)
Mundial FILA Champion (2009)
Naga Champion (2009)
Pan American Master Champion (2009)
Toledo Super fight Champion (2008)
Naga Chicago Champion (2008)
Third Place in the World NO GI Championship – CBJJ (2007)
International of Masters NO GI Champion – CBJJ (2007)
Third Place in the World Championship – CBJJ (2007)
International of Masters Champion – CBJJ (2007)
Third Place in the Brazilian Championship (2007)
Pan American Champion no GI (2007)
Pan American Champion (2007)
Brazilian TEAM Champion (2006)
State Champion RJ weight (2006)
State Champion RJ OPEN (2006)
World Champion CBJJO (2006)
Third Place in the World Championship – CBJJ (2006)
Brazilian Champion (2006)
Third Place in the World Championship – CBJJ (2005)
Champion of Stage I of the State Circuit of the RJ ABSOLUTO (2005)
Champion of Stage I of the RJ State Circuit (2005)
Brazilian Vice-champion of Teams CBJJ (2004)
World Vice-Champion CBJJ (2004)
Pan American Vice-champion (2004)
Judo State Champion (2004)
Third Place in the World Championship CBJJ (2003)
World Vice-champion CBJJO (2003)
Champion of Brazilian Teams CBJJO (2003)
Champion of the Seventh Gavazza Cope (2002)
Champion of Brazilian Teams CBJJO (2002)
Brazilian Vice-champion of Teams CBJJ (2002)
São Paulo Champion (2002)
Champion of the First Black Belt Challenge (2002)
Pan American Champion (2002)
Champion of the First Southwest BJJ (2002)
World Champion CBJJO (2002)
Third Place in the Absolute World (Mundial Absolute) CBJJ (2001)
Heavy World Champion CBJJ (2001)
Champion of Brazilian Teams (2001)
Champion of Brazilian Teams (05/00)
Third place in the Brazilian Wrestling Championship (04/00)
Champion of the Pro Am International (12/00)
Vice-champion of São Paulo Circuit (11/00)
Third Place in the Brazilian Championship (10/00)
Champion in 2nd Stage of São Paulo Circuit (07/00)
Absolute Champion in São Paulo Circuit Stage (07/00)
In-advance Champion of Absolute São Paulo Circuit (Circuit Paulista absolute) (07/00)
Champion in the Fifth World Absolute (07/00)
Third Place in the Fifth World Jiu-Jitsu Championship (07/00)
State Vice-champion in the RJ Absolute RJ (07/00)
RJ State Champion (07/00)
Champion of the Professional Jiu-Jitsu League (05/00)
Vice-champion of Brazilian Teams (04/00)
Vice-champion of São Paulo Circuit – 1st Stage (03/00)
Absolute Champion of São Paulo Circuit – 1st Stage (03/00)
Submission Wrestling Championship – ADCC 2000 – Fourth Place in the Absolute (03/00)
Third Place in the Absolute Ranking of the São Paulo Circuit (1999)
Third Place in the São Paulo Circuit Ranking (1999)
Brazilian Champion (10/99)
Absolute World Champion (07/99)
RJ State Champion (06/99)
Champion of Brazilian Teams (04/99)
Champion of the 8th Alliance Cup (04/99)
Champion of São Paulo Circuit – 1st Stage (03/99)
Absolute Champion of São Paulo Circuit – 1st Stage (03/99)

BROWN BELT

Champion of Submission Open Fighting (02/99)
Pan American Champion (01/99)
Vie-champion of the 1st Hunter Cup (12/98)
Champion of the 1st Hunter Cup of Paired Fighting (12/98)
Espírito Santo State Champion (11/98)
Absolute Brazilian Champion (10/98)
Brazilian Vice – champion (10/98)
Champion of Vitória City Cup (09/98)
São Paulo Absolute Champion (09/98)
São Paulo State Champion (09/98)
Champion of São Paulo Circuit – 3rd Stage (09/98)
Vice-champion of the 6th Alliance Tournament (08/98)
World Champion (07/98)
Third Place in the Absolute of the World Championship (07/98)
Vice-champion of RJ State Circuit – 1st Stage (06/98)
Absolute Champion of São Paulo Circuit – 2nd Stage (05/98)
Champion of São Paulo Circuit – 2nd Stage (05/98)
Vice-champion of Brazilian Teams (05/98)
Absolute Champion of Espírito Santo State Circuit – 1st Stage (04/98)
Champion of the 5th Alliance Tournament (04/98)
Most Technical Athlete of the 5th Alliance Tournament (04/98)
Champion of São Paulo Circuit – 1st Stage (03/98)
Absolute Champion of the São Paulo Circuit – 1st Stage (03/98)
Champion of the 1st Vitória City of Sun Challenge (01/98)

PURPLE BELT

Brazilian Champion (12/97)
Absolute Brazilian Champion (12/97)
State Champion (09/97)
Absolute State Champion (09/97)
Champion of the 4th Alliance Tournament (05/97)
Rio de Janeiro Champion (05/97)
Third Place in the Rio de Janeiro Absolute Championship (05/97)
Pan American Vice-Champion (03/97)
Third Place in the 3rd Pan American Championship (03/97)
Absolute Champion in the 3rd Alliance Tournament (12/96)
Vice-Champion of the 3rd Alliance Tournament (12/96)
State Champion (09/96)
Absolute State Champion (09/96)
Pan-American Vice-Champion (08/96)

BLUE BELT

Champion of Niterói City Circuit – 2nd Stage (06/96)
Absolute Champion of the Company-Cyclone Circuit – 1st Stage (05/96)
Vice-champion of Company-Cyclone Circuit – 1st Stage (05/96)
Champion of the 1st Free Style Fighting Circuit (02/96)
World Champion (02/96)
Absolute World Vice-Champion (02/96)
Champion of the 2nd Alliance Tournament (01/96)
Vice-Champion of the 2nd Absolute Alliance Tournament (01/96)
State Champion (09/95)
Champion of the 1st Alliance Tournament (08/95)
Vice-Champion of the 3rd Gavazza Cup (07/95)
Third Place in the Absolute of the 3rd Gavazza Cup (07/95)
Champion of the 2nd Akxe Cup (05/95)
Champion of the 3rd São Paulo Trophy Cup (12/94)
Champion of the 9th South Atlantic Cup (12/94)
Absolute Champion of the 9th South Atlantic Cup (12/94)
Third Place in the Brazilian Championship (94)
Third Place in the 2nd Akxe Cup (94)